Terms and Conditions

Refund Policy for Power Within Psychology App Subscriptions

Please read the subscription terms and conditions carefully before subscribing to any of the subscription plans. This Policy should be read in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy, and any other policies available on the Platform. Any term not specifically defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to it in the Platform Terms.

Kindly Note: "Power Within Psychology" and "PSYNXT" are official brand names of Power Within Education. 

​Refund Policy for Online Course Subscriptions

This Refund Policy (“Policy”) is applicable for any online subscriptions purchased for the courses offered by Power Within Psychology (“Subscription”) by paying a subscription fee (“Subscription Fee”) on our website and/or the Power Within Psychology Mobile Application (“Platform”) and/or the payment transferred directly to the Bank Account via NEFT/UPI/Other online modes or via Cash paid at the Power Within Psychology Offline Centers for the subscription of the courses.

This Policy governs the terms and conditions towards the refund of the Subscription Fee paid by a user or learner on the Platform towards the Subscription. (“Subscriber”).

This Policy does not apply to other subscriptions, products, or features available on the Platform and is limited to the subscription for the courses mentioned herein.

Once you have subscribed and made the required payment for any online subscription, the transaction is final. There cannot be any changes or cancellations to the subscription plan, and no refunds will be issued.

Online Batches/Courses/Subscriptions for the Courses:


• Purchases of any online batch or service are non-refundable.

• If you purchase a batch by mistake, you can request to change it to another batch of the same amount within 10 days of the purchase.

Refund Policy for Other Online Subscriptions

We highly recommend that you thoroughly review all available information about the product or service before making a purchase. If you encounter any issues with your purchase, please contact our support team for assistance.


When you buy our products or services through the Power Within Psychology app, your purchase is final and not entitled to any refund. This policy applies to all online purchases, including but not limited to:


• Online courses

• Digital materials

• Subscription services

​Refund Policy for Books

 We recommend that learners/users must thoroughly check our system before making a payment for any books.


  • If the product received is damaged or lost by the courier partner, you are entitled to a replacement.
  • Purchases will not be entitled to any refund in cases where the wrong address is provided or books are not accepted by the student.

Please ensure you have reviewed our products and services carefully before making any purchase.

​Refund Policy for Offline Course Subscriptions

Refund Windows for the offline batches

1. For Offline Batches

   - Within 3 Days: If a Refund Request is raised within 3 days from the commencement of the batch, 75% of the Subscription Fee paid will be refunded.
  - Within 7 Days: If a Refund Request is raised within 7 days from the commencement of the batch, 50% of the Subscription Fee paid will be refunded.
   - After 7 Days: No refund will be issued if a Refund Request is raised after 7 days from the commencement of the batch.

Additional Terms

1. There shall be no refunds initiated for Subscription Fees paid through any third-party loan financiers. However, the Subscriber may request the foreclosure of the loan with the Company or directly with the third-party loan financiers.

2. The Company is not liable to provide any refunds, including for lack of usage or dissatisfaction with the batch/educators, for any Refund Request received after the expiry of the Refund Window. Any such requests will be at the sole discretion of the Company.

3. To process the refund, the Company may contact the Subscriber to verify details within 7 business days from the date of receipt of the request. Refund Requests must be raised from the registered email ID and phone number of the Subscriber.

4. Refunds will be made to the same payment source used to purchase the Subscription. If there are difficulties processing the payment to the source account, the Subscriber may be requested to share details of an alternate bank account with requisite documents for verification purposes.

5. If the Subscriber fails to provide the complete details of the alternate bank account within 7 business days of being requested by the Company, the Company will not be liable to refund the Subscription Fee.

6. Refunds will be subject to deductions for interest and taxes, as applicable. The Company reserves the right to withdraw or cancel the refund in cases of identified fraudulent activity attributable to the Subscriber, including violation of Platform Terms and/or applicable laws.

While every effort is made to provide an excellent learning experience, please note that initiating a Refund Request means the Subscriber cannot continue with the Subscription after the request is made.

​Usage and Retention of Information

We collect information that you provide when you access and register on our Application, Website, YouTube Channel, Services, or products. When you register with us, you generally provide:

- Your name, age, email address, location, phone number, password, and your educational interests.
- Transaction-related information, such as when you make purchases, respond to any offers, or download or use applications from us.
- Information you provide when you contact us for help.
- Information you enter into our system when using the Application, Website, YouTube Channel, Services, or products, such as while asking doubts, participating in discussions, and taking tests.

This information can be categorized as “Personal Information,” “Sensitive Personal Information,” and “Associated Information.” These categories, as defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 (the “Data Protection Rules”), shall collectively be referred to as 'Information' in this Policy.

We may use the Information to:

- Contact you from time to time to provide you with the Services, important information, required notices, and marketing promotions.
- Provide, analyze, administer, and improve our services.
- Offer you a personalized experience on our Website/Application by offering services best suited for you.
- Contact you about your account and our services.
- Provide you with customer service.
- Provide you with personalized marketing.
- Detect, prevent, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities.

We also use your personal information to:

- Determine your general geographic location.
- Provide localized courses and classes.
- Provide you with customized and personalized study materials and recommendations.
- Determine your Internet service provider.
- Help us quickly and efficiently respond to inquiries and requests.
- Enforce our terms and communicate with you about our service (for example, via email, WhatsApp, push notifications, text messaging, and online messaging channels).
- Send you details about new features and content available on the Website/Application, special offers, promotional announcements, surveys, and to assist you with operational requests such as password reset requests.

​Cookies

We use cookies (small files containing a string of characters) to uniquely identify your browser. Cookies are used to:

- Track your preferences.
- Help you log in faster.
- Aggregate data to determine user trends.

This data is used to improve our offerings, such as providing more content in areas of greater interest to the majority of users. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. Some of our features and services may not function properly if your cookies are disabled.

​Sharing and Disclosing Personal Information

We use other companies, agents, or contractors ("Service Providers") to perform services on our behalf or to assist us with providing services to you. These Service Providers help us with marketing, advertising, communications, infrastructure and IT services, personalizing and optimizing our service, processing credit card transactions or other payment methods, providing customer service, collecting debts, analyzing and enhancing data, and processing and administering consumer surveys.

In the course of providing such services, these Service Providers may have access to your personal or other information. We do not authorize them to use or disclose your personal information except in connection with providing their services.

We use your personal information to:

- Ensure services with respect to the Platform are presented to you in the most effective manner.
- Secure the Platform and make improvements.
- Carry out our obligations to you.
- Communicate with you via calls, texts, or emails for transactional, service, or promotional purposes.

If at any time you wish to not receive any communication from us, you can opt-out by writing to us.

​Consent

We believe that every user of our YouTube Channel, Services, products, Website, or Application must be in a position to provide informed consent prior to providing any information required for the use of these platforms. In the case of minors, consent for the retention of data is deemed to be given by their guardians or parents. By registering with us, you are expressly consenting to our collection, processing, storing, disclosing, and handling of your information as set forth in this Policy, now and as amended by us. It is implied that at the time of registration, the parents or guardians of a minor agree to the privacy policy and terms and conditions of the company.

Processing your information in any way, including but not limited to collecting, storing, deleting, using, combining, sharing, transferring, and disclosing information, all of which activities will take place in India. If you reside outside India, your information will be transferred, processed, and stored in accordance with the applicable data protection laws of India. By submitting content on or through the Services (your “Material”), you grant us a worldwide, non-exclusive, royalty-free license (with the right to sublicense) to use, copy, reproduce, process, adapt, modify, publish, transmit, display, and distribute such Material in any and all media or distribution methods (now known or later developed) and to associate your Material with you, except as described below. You agree that others may use your Material in the same way as any other content available through the Services. Other users of the Services may fork, tweak, and repurpose your Material in accordance with these Terms. If you delete your user account, your Material and name may remain available through the Services.

​Updates to Policy

As the Company evolves, our privacy policy will need to evolve as well to cover new situations. You are advised to review this Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is deemed approval of all changes.

​Limitation of Liability

The user acknowledges that the Company is not the manufacturer of the content on the Website, Application, or YouTube Channel and shall not be liable for any repercussions for the content.

In no event shall the Company, its officers, directors, employees, partners, or agents be liable to you or any third party for any special, incidental, indirect, consequential, or punitive damages whatsoever, including those resulting from loss of use, data, or profits, or any other claim arising out of, or in connection with, your use of, or access to, the Website, Application, or YouTube Channel.

In the event of your breach of these Terms, you agree that the Company will be irreparably harmed and may not have an adequate remedy in money or damages. The Company, therefore, shall be entitled in such event to obtain an injunction against such a breach from any court of competent jurisdiction. The Company's right to obtain such relief shall not limit its right to obtain other remedies.

Any violation by you of the terms of this clause may result in immediate suspension or termination of your accounts, apart from any legal remedy that the Company can avail. In such instances, the Company may also disclose your account information if required by any governmental or legal authority. You understand that the violation of these Terms could also result in civil or criminal liability under applicable laws.
Added to cart
- There was an error adding to cart. Please try again.
Quantity updated
- An error occurred. Please try again later.
Deleted from cart
- Can't delete this product from the cart at the moment. Please try again later.
0